> > Skip to content

Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱: IP Rating, Certifications, Lab Test Results | KeXinMaterials

Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱 from KeXinMaterials source factory. OEM/ODM, wholesale, factory-direct pricing. 9 WL series sizes WL1204-WL5020, IP67/MIL-STD-810H certified, MOQ 200, 12h quote, 30-day delivery to 47 countries.

Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱 Certifications: Why Buyers Care

Buyers who care about Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱 certifications usually do so for a reason: their end customer requires it, or their insurance demands it, or their industry standard mandates it. We have shipped to all three.

Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱 Catalog: Outer, Inner, Weight, Material

Below is the catalog data for Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱. Each model has outer dimensions (in mm), inner cavity (mm), empty weight (g), and material specification. Material is engineering PP or PP+GF for impact resistance. Foam set is included: 25mm base + 10mm lid convoluted.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL1204 120×90×40 mm 115×78×32 mm 100 g PP Component Storage
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g ABS Tool Kit
WL8040 800×500×400 mm 770×470×370 mm 7800 g PP+GF+UV Heavy Industrial

The most common model for "Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱" buyers is the WL1204 (120×90×40 mm OD, 100 g empty weight, PP body).

Temperature and Chemical Resistance of Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱

Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱 shells are rated -40°C to +80°C per MIL-STD-810H Method 501.7 (high) and 502.7 (low). Chemically resistant to petroleum, mineral oil, dilute acids, alcohols, and most industrial solvents. Not resistant to concentrated sulfuric acid, aromatic, or chlorinated solvents.

The shell is rated IP65 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.5m). Temperature range is -30 ~ +90 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

What Equipment Fits in Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱

Common equipment we have designed Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱 foam layouts for, based on real customer projects since 2014: DSLR + 2-3 lenses, mirrorless kits, cinema cameras with matte box + monitor, drones (DJI Mavic/Phantom/Inspire) with 5 batteries, broadcast lighting kits, military optics, medical devices.

How to Choose Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱: Decision Framework

For Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱, the decision comes down to: equipment dimensions (always measure with 5-10mm foam clearance), IP rating (IP65 indoor, IP67 outdoor, IP68 water), and certification (FCC for USA, CE for EU, MIL-STD for military). Beyond that, it is foam layout and quantity discount.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱 Lead Time, MOQ, and Payment Terms

Standard Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱: MOQ 200 units, 30-day production, T/T 30/70. Custom: MOQ 500 units, 25-30 days mold + 30 days production. We support L/C for >$20,000 orders. Sample lead time 5-7 days, sample cost refundable on >2,000 unit order.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

Every certificate we publish is dated and serialized. We do not stock certificates — we issue them per batch.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP65
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.5m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-30 ~ +90 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ISO/TS 16949 (Automotive), ROHS, REACH, UL94 V-0 (flame retardant)

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 12.35—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 10.925% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 9.5010% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 8.5515% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 7.6020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL1204 (120×90×40 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱: Lab Test Certificate Reference

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱

📹 Video — Coming Soon
Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱 lab test footage: water submersion, drop test, temperature chamber
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱 lab test footage: water submersion, drop test, temperature chamber

Frequently Asked Questions

What does MIL-STD-810H mean for Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱?

MIL-STD-810H is the US Department of Defense test standard. Our cases pass Method 501.7 (high +70°C), 502.7 (low -40°C), 514.8 (vibration), 516.8 (26 drops at 1.2m), 506.6 (rain / water penetration). Used by armed forces in 30+ countries.

What certifications do you hold?

ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67/IP68, MIL-STD-810H, UN 3480 (LiPo battery transport), WHO PQS pre-qualification (medical), REACH. All renewed annually and available as PDF.

How do you test Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱?

5-stage QC: 100% surface resistance / dimensional check, 26 drops at 1.2m + water submersion, -40 to +80°C × 12 cycles, 5,000 latch cycles, 1,000 pressure valve cycles. Lot certificates traceable by serial number.

What's the difference between IP67 and IP68?

Both protect against dust (6 = dust-tight). IP67 = submersible 1m / 30 min. IP68 = submersible beyond 1m (typically 3-5m) / continuous. IP68 costs ~15% more due to reinforced seals and pressure valves.

What is the salt spray test for Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱?

ASTM B117 standard, 96 hours continuous salt spray (5% NaCl solution at 35°C). After 96 hours, no visible corrosion on metal parts, no delamination of surface coating. Standard for all outdoor-rated models.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for Moisture-proof 聚丙烯改性塑料箱

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.