> > Skip to content

uav-battery-case MOQ: Buyer's Guide, Decision Framework, Common Mistakes | KeXinMaterials

uav-battery-case MOQ from KeXinMaterials source factory. OEM/ODM, wholesale, factory-direct pricing. 9 WL series sizes WL1204-WL5020, IP67/MIL-STD-810H certified, MOQ 50, 12h quote, 25-day delivery to 47 countries.

uav-battery-case MOQ: The Precise Definition

What is uav-battery-case MOQ, really? The term gets used loosely in the B2B protective case market. Here is the precise definition, what it includes, and what it does not.

Model Comparison: Which WL Series for uav-battery-case MOQ?

For uav-battery-case MOQ, the WL series splits into Small (WL1204-1504), Medium (WL1905-2808), and Large (WL3812-5020). Within each tier, 2-3 models vary in width and depth. We help you choose during the 12h quote consultation, but the table below is the reference.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g PP Mini Drone
WL3812 380×320×120 mm 365×280×110 mm 1100 g PP+GF DJI Mavic Series
WL5020 500×400×200 mm 480×360×185 mm 2400 g PP+GF DJI Inspire 2/3

The most common model for "uav-battery-case MOQ" buyers is the WL2005 (195×170×46 mm OD, 175 g empty weight, PP body).

Why Foam Density Matters for uav-battery-case MOQ

Cheap protective cases use 15 kg/m³ foam that bottoms out after 6 months. Our uav-battery-case MOQ uses 25 kg/m³ foam rated for 5+ year use. The difference is in the cell structure: 25 kg/m³ cells rebound after compression, 15 kg/m³ cells do not. We have tested both. The cheaper foam fails.

The shell is rated IP67 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.5m). Temperature range is -30 ~ +70 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

Real Use Cases: How Buyers Use uav-battery-case MOQ

In 2024, we shipped uav-battery-case MOQ for: (1) Film production — ARRI Alexa Mini + accessories in custom foam. (2) Drone operators — DJI Mavic 3 + RC + 6 batteries. (3) Broadcast — RED Komodo + 2 lenses + monitor. (4) Military — rifles + scopes + ammo. (5) Medical — first aid kits + AED.

uav-battery-case MOQ Cost vs Value: 5-Year View

Cheap uav-battery-case MOQ: $3-8/unit, 6-month lifespan, 200-cycle latch, 15 kg/m³ foam. Our uav-battery-case MOQ: $5-15/unit, 10-year lifespan, 5,000-cycle latch, 25 kg/m³ foam. Over 5 years, our case is 4-5x cheaper per year of use. Total cost of ownership wins.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

How to Order uav-battery-case MOQ from KeXinMaterials

To order uav-battery-case MOQ: (1) Email kexin@beeaa.com or WhatsApp +86 13590555309 with your equipment specs and quantity. (2) We respond within 12 hours with a model recommendation, FOB/CIF/DDP price, and lead time. (3) Confirm PO with 30% T/T deposit. (4) Production 25 days, QC photos sent before shipping. (5) Pay 70% balance, we ship.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

We have 150+ custom design cases since 2014. Whatever your question is, we have probably seen it before.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP67
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.5m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-30 ~ +70 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 13.81—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 12.215% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 10.6210% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 9.5615% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 8.5020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL2005 (195×170×46 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

uav-battery-case MOQ: Buyer Decision Tree

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: uav-battery-case MOQ

📹 Video — Coming Soon
uav-battery-case MOQ buyer guide walkthrough, equipment fitting, quote process
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. uav-battery-case MOQ buyer guide walkthrough, equipment fitting, quote process

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I customize the color of uav-battery-case MOQ?

Yes, custom colors available for orders >500 units. Color match to Pantone / RAL: $300 color matching fee, 7-10 days. Standard colors (black, gray, olive, orange) ship with no extra cost and 25-30 day lead time.

What is the difference between injection molded and blow molded cases?

We use injection molding exclusively — denser walls, tighter tolerances, better IP rating. Blow molding produces hollow cases with thinner walls (1-2mm), cheaper, but not suitable for IP67 or MIL-STD-810H drop test. If a supplier offers 'injection' at 1/3 our price, it is likely blow-molded.

Do you ship to residential addresses?

Yes for DDP and CIF. For FOB or EXW, we ship to a commercial port or address with customs broker. Residential delivery in some regions (EU, USA) requires a local broker to handle customs clearance.

What does uav-battery-case MOQ mean?

uav-battery-case MOQ refers to a protective case designed for specific equipment, use case, and buyer profile. In B2B sourcing, it means a factory-direct product with documented specs, certifications, and lead time. KeXinMaterials has supplied uav-battery-case MOQ to 47 countries since 2014.

How do I choose the right uav-battery-case MOQ?

Step 1: Define your equipment's outer dimensions (L×W×H in mm). Step 2: Add 5-10mm clearance for foam thickness. Step 3: Match to WL series: WL1204 → WL2005 → WL2808 → WL3812 → WL5020. Step 4: Confirm IP rating (IP65 indoor, IP67/IP68 outdoor/water). Step 5: Send spec for 12h quote.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for uav-battery-case MOQ

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.