> > Skip to content

Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer: Compatibility, Integration, Custom Foam Layout | KeXinMaterials

Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer from KeXinMaterials source factory. OEM/ODM, wholesale, factory-direct pricing. 9 WL series sizes WL1204-WL5020, IP67/MIL-STD-810H certified, MOQ 50, 12h quote, 25-day delivery to 47 countries.

Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer Long-Tail: 150+ Custom Variations

If you searched for Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer, you probably have a specific use case in mind — not the generic 'protective case'. We have built 150+ custom variations since 2014. Here is what we know.

WL Series at a Glance: Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer Specs

If you have not worked with the WL series before, this is the cheat sheet. WL1204-WL1504 are Small (under 200mm). WL1905-WL2808 are Medium (200-300mm). WL3812-WL5020 are Large (300-500mm). Within each tier, the model number encodes the length, width, height in cm.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g PP Mini Drone
WL3812 380×320×120 mm 365×280×110 mm 1100 g PP+GF DJI Mavic Series
WL5020 500×400×200 mm 480×360×185 mm 2400 g PP+GF DJI Inspire 2/3

The most common model for "Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer" buyers is the WL2005 (195×170×46 mm OD, 175 g empty weight, PP body).

Why Foam Density Matters for Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer

Cheap protective cases use 15 kg/m³ foam that bottoms out after 6 months. Our Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer uses 25 kg/m³ foam rated for 5+ year use. The difference is in the cell structure: 25 kg/m³ cells rebound after compression, 15 kg/m³ cells do not. We have tested both. The cheaper foam fails.

The shell is rated IP67 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.5m). Temperature range is -30 ~ +70 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer Foam Layouts: 200+ Reference Designs

We maintain 200+ foam-cut reference designs for Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer, covering camera bodies, drone kits, broadcast gear, military equipment, medical devices, and industrial tools. Send us your equipment list, we will match to the closest reference or draft a new layout free within 24 hours.

Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer Selection: Per-Profile Recommendations

For Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer: filmmakers should prioritize WL2808-WL5020 with custom foam. Drone operators: WL2005-WL2808 with battery cavities. Broadcast: WL3812-WL5020 with monitor + cable management. Military: WL3812-WL5020 with PP+GF and IP67. Medical: WL1504-WL2808 with anti-microbial foam.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer After-Sales Support

After Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer ships: (1) We send QC photos before shipment. (2) Lot certificate with serial numbers. (3) 90-day defect replacement. (4) Foam re-cut service for equipment changes. (5) 5-year case body warranty. (6) Tooling stored 3 years for easy reorder.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

Our engineers have seen 10,000+ spec sheets. Yours will not surprise us.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP67
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.5m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-30 ~ +70 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 13.81—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 12.215% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 10.6210% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 9.5615% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 8.5020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL2005 (195×170×46 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer: Compatible Equipment Reference

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer

📹 Video — Coming Soon
Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer foam cutting process, equipment fitting test, customization showcase
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer foam cutting process, equipment fitting test, customization showcase

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you offer custom packaging for Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer?

Yes. Standard: bulk in master carton (10-50 units per carton). Custom: retail box (printed, $0.80/unit setup), display box, gift box, or flight case for the cases themselves. Setup fee $300-500 per design, 7-day lead time.

Can you produce Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer with anti-microbial coating?

Yes. Silver-ion anti-microbial additive in the PP compound, effective against 99.9% of bacteria per ISO 22196. Common in medical cases. Adds $1.50-3 per unit depending on size. Lead time +5 days.

What about UV-resistant or fire-retardant Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer?

UV-resistant: UV-stabilized PP compound, ASTM G154 500-hour tested, ΔE < 2.0 after exposure. Fire-retardant: UL94 V-0 rated material, no toxic flame retardants. Both add $1-3 per unit, 5-day additional lead time.

What is the minimum wall thickness you can mold for Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer?

Standard: 3.0-3.5mm. Thinnest: 2.0mm (with reduced drop rating). Thickest: 5.0mm (with reinforced ribbing). Wall thickness <2.0mm requires special tooling. We optimize wall thickness per use case during the DFM review.

Can I get a 5-axis CNC foam cut for Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer?

Standard foam: 3-axis CNC, 0.5mm tolerance, ±0.2mm cut precision. 5-axis foam: 0.3mm tolerance, for complex cavities (lenses, irregular shapes, multiple small items). Adds 3-5 days lead time, $5-15 per foam set premium.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for Moisture-proof screen-rc-case Manufacturer

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.