> > Skip to content

Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer: Full Specifications, Dimensions, Weight, Model Comparison | KeXinMaterials

Detailed specs for Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer from KeXinMaterials source factory. Outer/inner dimensions in mm/inch, weight, material, foam options. Compare WL2005 series. MOQ 50. 12h quote, 25-day delivery.

Three Numbers Drive Every Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer Decision

Choosing Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer comes down to three numbers: outer dimensions, inner cavity, and the gear you are protecting. We have been publishing the full WL series spec data since 2014. This page is the complete reference.

WL Series at a Glance: Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer Specs

If you have not worked with the WL series before, this is the cheat sheet. WL1204-WL1504 are Small (under 200mm). WL1905-WL2808 are Medium (200-300mm). WL3812-WL5020 are Large (300-500mm). Within each tier, the model number encodes the length, width, height in cm.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g PP Mini Drone
WL3812 380×320×120 mm 365×280×110 mm 1100 g PP+GF DJI Mavic Series
WL5020 500×400×200 mm 480×360×185 mm 2400 g PP+GF DJI Inspire 2/3

The most common model for "Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer" buyers is the WL2005 (195×170×46 mm OD, 175 g empty weight, PP body).

Why Foam Density Matters for Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer

Cheap protective cases use 15 kg/m³ foam that bottoms out after 6 months. Our Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer uses 25 kg/m³ foam rated for 5+ year use. The difference is in the cell structure: 25 kg/m³ cells rebound after compression, 15 kg/m³ cells do not. We have tested both. The cheaper foam fails.

The shell is rated IP67 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.5m). Temperature range is -30 ~ +70 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

What Equipment Fits in Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer

Common equipment we have designed Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer foam layouts for, based on real customer projects since 2014: DSLR + 2-3 lenses, mirrorless kits, cinema cameras with matte box + monitor, drones (DJI Mavic/Phantom/Inspire) with 5 batteries, broadcast lighting kits, military optics, medical devices.

Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer: Top 5 Mistakes to Avoid

Top 5 mistakes we see in 2024: (1) Over-specifying size — buying WL5020 when WL3812 fits. (2) Choosing by price alone. (3) Skipping IP certification. (4) Ignoring latch type. (5) Not requesting lot certificates. All five add up to a 2-3x higher TCO over 5 years.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer After-Sales Support

After Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer ships: (1) We send QC photos before shipment. (2) Lot certificate with serial numbers. (3) 90-day defect replacement. (4) Foam re-cut service for equipment changes. (5) 5-year case body warranty. (6) Tooling stored 3 years for easy reorder.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

Buyers who care about real specs (not marketing specs) end up working with us. We have shipped to 200+ spec-conscious buyers in 2024.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP67
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.5m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-30 ~ +70 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 13.81—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 12.215% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 10.6210% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 9.5615% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 8.5020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL2005 (195×170×46 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer: WL Series Specs Comparison

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer

📹 Video — Coming Soon
Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer dimension comparison, foam cutting precision, factory QC line
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer dimension comparison, foam cutting precision, factory QC line

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the empty weight of each model?

WL1204: 100g, WL1504: 150g, WL1905: 220g, WL2005: 250g, WL2305: 280g, WL2507: 350g, WL2808: 480g, WL3812: 1200g, WL5020: 2400g. Weight tolerance ±5g. Includes foam set but not foam-cut cavities.

What are the exact dimensions of Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer?

Our Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer comes in 9 standard sizes from WL1204 to WL5020. Outer dimensions: 120×90×40mm (smallest) to 500×400×200mm (largest). Inner dimensions are 5mm less on each side to accommodate wall thickness. All dimensions verified by QC inspection at the factory in Shenzhen, Guangdong.

What weight can each size hold?

Load capacity scales with size: WL1204 up to 5kg, WL2005 up to 12kg, WL3812 up to 30kg, WL5020 up to 80kg static load. Validated through pressure testing at our factory — every batch sampled at 1.5x rated load for 24 hours before shipping.

Are the dimensions metric or imperial?

We publish both. Outer dimensions in mm (millimeters) and inches (e.g., 380×320×120mm = 14.96×12.60×4.72in). Inner dimensions follow the same dual-unit convention. Custom sizes available with MOQ 500.

What's the difference between WL models in the same size range?

WL1905, WL2005, WL2305 are all 'Medium' size (~190-230mm outer length) but differ in width and depth. WL1905 is square (190×190), WL2005 is wider (195×170), WL2305 is balanced (230×180). 0.5-1.0mm differences determine what fits — we help you choose during the 12h quote consultation.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for Medium servo-motor-case Manufacturer

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.