> > Skip to content

Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer: Full Specifications, Dimensions, Weight, Model Comparison | KeXinMaterials

Detailed specs for Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer from KeXinMaterials source factory. Outer/inner dimensions in mm/inch, weight, material, foam options. Compare WL2005 series. MOQ 50. 12h quote, 25-day delivery.

Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer Reference Data from a 12-Year Factory

We have supplied Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer to camera operators, drone pilots, broadcasters, and military contractors since 2014. This is the data sheet we send to all of them.

Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer: WL Series Real Catalog Data

We do not round dimensions. We do not approximate. Every line in this table is the real catalog data for Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer, measured on the production line, with QC sign-off and lot certificate. This is the data we ship with every order.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g PP Mini Drone
WL3812 380×320×120 mm 365×280×110 mm 1100 g PP+GF DJI Mavic Series
WL5020 500×400×200 mm 480×360×185 mm 2400 g PP+GF DJI Inspire 2/3

The most common model for "Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer" buyers is the WL2005 (195×170×46 mm OD, 175 g empty weight, PP body).

Material and Foam: What Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer Is Made Of

All Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer cases use engineering-grade polypropylene (PP) or PP+glass-fiber composite (PP+GF) for the shell, with CNC-cut closed-cell PE foam inside (density 25 kg/m³). The foam density is calibrated to absorb 1.2m drops on concrete while keeping your equipment from shifting.

The shell is rated IP67 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.5m). Temperature range is -30 ~ +70 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer Sample Layouts (2024-2026)

Here are 3 real Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer foam layouts from 2024-2026: (A) Sony A7 IV + 24-70mm + 70-200mm + 3 filters + 2 batteries — fits WL2808. (B) DJI Mavic 3 + RC + 4 batteries + charger — fits WL2005. (C) RED Komodo + 2 lenses + monitor + cables — fits WL5020. We share these at the 12h quote stage.

Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer Cost vs Value: 5-Year View

Cheap Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer: $3-8/unit, 6-month lifespan, 200-cycle latch, 15 kg/m³ foam. Our Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer: $5-15/unit, 10-year lifespan, 5,000-cycle latch, 25 kg/m³ foam. Over 5 years, our case is 4-5x cheaper per year of use. Total cost of ownership wins.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer: 5-Step Order Process

Ordering Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer is 5 steps: inquiry (12h response), quote (with recommendation), PO + 30% deposit, production (25 days + QC photos), balance payment + shipment. Repeat orders are 15-20 days. Custom OEM/ODM adds 25-30 days for mold.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

We do not use 'approximate' or 'typical' in our spec sheets. If a dimension is 250×210×70mm, that is what the QC gauge reads.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP67
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.5m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-30 ~ +70 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 13.81—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 12.215% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 10.6210% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 9.5615% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 8.5020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL2005 (195×170×46 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer: WL Series Specs Comparison

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer

📹 Video — Coming Soon
Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer dimension comparison, foam cutting precision, factory QC line
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer dimension comparison, foam cutting precision, factory QC line

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the latch material?

Standard: glass-filled nylon (PA66+GF30), 5,000-cycle rated. Premium: stainless steel reinforced, 10,000-cycle rated. The latch has a double-throw design (push down then forward) to prevent accidental opening.

What is the empty weight of each model?

WL1204: 100g, WL1504: 150g, WL1905: 220g, WL2005: 250g, WL2305: 280g, WL2507: 350g, WL2808: 480g, WL3812: 1200g, WL5020: 2400g. Weight tolerance ±5g. Includes foam set but not foam-cut cavities.

What are the exact dimensions of Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer?

Our Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer comes in 9 standard sizes from WL1204 to WL5020. Outer dimensions: 120×90×40mm (smallest) to 500×400×200mm (largest). Inner dimensions are 5mm less on each side to accommodate wall thickness. All dimensions verified by QC inspection at the factory in Shenzhen, Guangdong.

What weight can each size hold?

Load capacity scales with size: WL1204 up to 5kg, WL2005 up to 12kg, WL3812 up to 30kg, WL5020 up to 80kg static load. Validated through pressure testing at our factory — every batch sampled at 1.5x rated load for 24 hours before shipping.

Are the dimensions metric or imperial?

We publish both. Outer dimensions in mm (millimeters) and inches (e.g., 380×320×120mm = 14.96×12.60×4.72in). Inner dimensions follow the same dual-unit convention. Custom sizes available with MOQ 500.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for Medium rc-tool-case Manufacturer

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.