> > Skip to content

Heat-resistant rc-tool-case: IP Rating, Certifications, Lab Test Results | KeXinMaterials

Heat-resistant rc-tool-case from KeXinMaterials source factory. OEM/ODM, wholesale, factory-direct pricing. 9 WL series sizes WL1204-WL5020, IP67/MIL-STD-810H certified, MOQ 50, 12h quote, 25-day delivery to 47 countries.

Heat-resistant rc-tool-case IP Ratings: Real or Marketing?

IP67, MIL-STD-810H, ROHS, CE — the alphabet soup on Heat-resistant rc-tool-case marketing pages can be overwhelming. This page cuts through the noise. We publish every test result and every certificate we hold.

Heat-resistant rc-tool-case: WL Series Real Catalog Data

We do not round dimensions. We do not approximate. Every line in this table is the real catalog data for Heat-resistant rc-tool-case, measured on the production line, with QC sign-off and lot certificate. This is the data we ship with every order.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g PP Mini Drone
WL3812 380×320×120 mm 365×280×110 mm 1100 g PP+GF DJI Mavic Series
WL6030 600×450×300 mm 575×420×280 mm 4200 g PP+GF Drone + Accessories Kit

The most common model for "Heat-resistant rc-tool-case" buyers is the WL2005 (195×170×46 mm OD, 175 g empty weight, PP body).

Temperature and Chemical Resistance of Heat-resistant rc-tool-case

Heat-resistant rc-tool-case shells are rated -40°C to +80°C per MIL-STD-810H Method 501.7 (high) and 502.7 (low). Chemically resistant to petroleum, mineral oil, dilute acids, alcohols, and most industrial solvents. Not resistant to concentrated sulfuric acid, aromatic, or chlorinated solvents.

The shell is rated IP67 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.5m). Temperature range is -30 ~ +70 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

Real Use Cases: How Buyers Use Heat-resistant rc-tool-case

In 2024, we shipped Heat-resistant rc-tool-case for: (1) Film production — ARRI Alexa Mini + accessories in custom foam. (2) Drone operators — DJI Mavic 3 + RC + 6 batteries. (3) Broadcast — RED Komodo + 2 lenses + monitor. (4) Military — rifles + scopes + ammo. (5) Medical — first aid kits + AED.

Heat-resistant rc-tool-case Selection: Per-Profile Recommendations

For Heat-resistant rc-tool-case: filmmakers should prioritize WL2808-WL5020 with custom foam. Drone operators: WL2005-WL2808 with battery cavities. Broadcast: WL3812-WL5020 with monitor + cable management. Military: WL3812-WL5020 with PP+GF and IP67. Medical: WL1504-WL2808 with anti-microbial foam.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

Heat-resistant rc-tool-case: 5-Step Order Process

Ordering Heat-resistant rc-tool-case is 5 steps: inquiry (12h response), quote (with recommendation), PO + 30% deposit, production (25 days + QC photos), balance payment + shipment. Repeat orders are 15-20 days. Custom OEM/ODM adds 25-30 days for mold.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

If a competitor claims IP67 but cannot produce a third-party certificate, ask them why. We always can.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP67
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.5m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-30 ~ +70 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 13.81—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 12.215% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 10.6210% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 9.5615% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 8.5020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL2005 (195×170×46 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

Heat-resistant rc-tool-case: Lab Test Certificate Reference

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: Heat-resistant rc-tool-case

📹 Video — Coming Soon
Heat-resistant rc-tool-case lab test footage: water submersion, drop test, temperature chamber
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. Heat-resistant rc-tool-case lab test footage: water submersion, drop test, temperature chamber

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RoHS compliance for Heat-resistant rc-tool-case?

ROHS 3 (EU 2015/863): compliant for all 10 restricted substances (Pb, Hg, Cd, Cr6+, PBB, PBDE, DEHP, BBP, DBP, DIBP). Third-party test report issued per batch, available as PDF on request.

What is the warranty on Heat-resistant rc-tool-case?

5-year warranty on case body and latch (covers manufacturing defects, not normal wear). 1-year warranty on foam set (covers material degradation, not mechanical damage). Warranty does not cover misuse, modifications, or cosmetic damage.

What is the recyclability?

PP and PP+GF cases are 100% recyclable. We have a take-back program for end-of-life cases from large customers (1,000+ units / year): we collect, shred, and reuse the regrind in non-critical components.

Is your Heat-resistant rc-tool-case rating real or marketing?

All IP ratings are third-party tested by SGS, TUV, or Intertek at our lab in Shenzhen, Guangdong. We test every new mold design to IP67 and select models to IP68. Test certificates are dated and serialized.

What does MIL-STD-810H mean for Heat-resistant rc-tool-case?

MIL-STD-810H is the US Department of Defense test standard. Our cases pass Method 501.7 (high +70°C), 502.7 (low -40°C), 514.8 (vibration), 516.8 (26 drops at 1.2m), 506.6 (rain / water penetration). Used by armed forces in 30+ countries.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for Heat-resistant rc-tool-case

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.