> > Skip to content

Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case: IP Rating, Certifications, Lab Test Results | KeXinMaterials

Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case from KeXinMaterials source factory. OEM/ODM, wholesale, factory-direct pricing. 9 WL series sizes WL1204-WL5020, IP67/MIL-STD-810H certified, MOQ 50, 12h quote, 25-day delivery to 47 countries.

Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case IP Ratings: Real or Marketing?

IP67, MIL-STD-810H, ROHS, CE — the alphabet soup on Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case marketing pages can be overwhelming. This page cuts through the noise. We publish every test result and every certificate we hold.

Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case: WL Series Real Catalog Data

We do not round dimensions. We do not approximate. Every line in this table is the real catalog data for Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case, measured on the production line, with QC sign-off and lot certificate. This is the data we ship with every order.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g PP Mini Drone
WL3812 380×320×120 mm 365×280×110 mm 1100 g PP+GF DJI Mavic Series
WL6030 600×450×300 mm 575×420×280 mm 4200 g PP+GF Drone + Accessories Kit

The most common model for "Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case" buyers is the WL2005 (195×170×46 mm OD, 175 g empty weight, PP body).

Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case: Shell, Foam, Seal, Valve

Four components define Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case protection: shell (PP or PP+GF), foam (25 kg/m³ closed-cell PE), seal (silicone gasket around the lid), and pressure valve (automatic Gore-Tex membrane for IP67/IP68). Each component is tested. Each can be replaced if worn.

The shell is rated IP67 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.5m). Temperature range is -30 ~ +70 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case: Buyer Profiles Since 2014

Our Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case buyers in 2024 include: 35% camera operators / filmmakers, 25% drone pilots / commercial UAS, 15% broadcast / TV stations, 10% military / law enforcement, 10% medical / first responders, 5% industrial / OEM. Profile data from 2024 buyer survey.

How to Choose Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case: Decision Framework

For Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case, the decision comes down to: equipment dimensions (always measure with 5-10mm foam clearance), IP rating (IP65 indoor, IP67 outdoor, IP68 water), and certification (FCC for USA, CE for EU, MIL-STD for military). Beyond that, it is foam layout and quantity discount.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case After-Sales Support

After Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case ships: (1) We send QC photos before shipment. (2) Lot certificate with serial numbers. (3) 90-day defect replacement. (4) Foam re-cut service for equipment changes. (5) 5-year case body warranty. (6) Tooling stored 3 years for easy reorder.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

We can show you the test videos. Not the 'demo reel' — the actual SGS or TUV third-party test footage, with date and batch number on it.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP67
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.5m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-30 ~ +70 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 13.81—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 12.215% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 10.6210% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 9.5615% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 8.5020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL2005 (195×170×46 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case: Lab Test Certificate Reference

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case

📹 Video — Coming Soon
Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case lab test footage: water submersion, drop test, temperature chamber
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case lab test footage: water submersion, drop test, temperature chamber

Frequently Asked Questions

Is your Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case rating real or marketing?

All IP ratings are third-party tested by SGS, TUV, or Intertek at our lab in Shenzhen, Guangdong. We test every new mold design to IP67 and select models to IP68. Test certificates are dated and serialized.

What does MIL-STD-810H mean for Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case?

MIL-STD-810H is the US Department of Defense test standard. Our cases pass Method 501.7 (high +70°C), 502.7 (low -40°C), 514.8 (vibration), 516.8 (26 drops at 1.2m), 506.6 (rain / water penetration). Used by armed forces in 30+ countries.

What certifications do you hold?

ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67/IP68, MIL-STD-810H, UN 3480 (LiPo battery transport), WHO PQS pre-qualification (medical), REACH. All renewed annually and available as PDF.

How do you test Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case?

5-stage QC: 100% surface resistance / dimensional check, 26 drops at 1.2m + water submersion, -40 to +80°C × 12 cycles, 5,000 latch cycles, 1,000 pressure valve cycles. Lot certificates traceable by serial number.

What's the difference between IP67 and IP68?

Both protect against dust (6 = dust-tight). IP67 = submersible 1m / 30 min. IP68 = submersible beyond 1m (typically 3-5m) / continuous. IP68 costs ~15% more due to reinforced seals and pressure valves.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for Explosion-proof underwater-rov-case

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.