> > Skip to content

Medium microphone-case Wholesale: Full Specifications, Dimensions, Weight, Model Comparison | KeXinMaterials

Detailed specs for Medium microphone-case Wholesale from KeXinMaterials source factory. Outer/inner dimensions in mm/inch, weight, material, foam options. Compare WL1905 series. MOQ 100. 12h quote, 30-day delivery.

Spec Sheets vs Real Data for Medium microphone-case Wholesale

Spec sheets for Medium microphone-case Wholesale are not always easy to read. Outer vs inner dimensions, weight empty vs loaded, foam density vs foam thickness — buyers in 47 countries ask us about these every week. Here is the honest, real-catalog data.

Medium microphone-case Wholesale Catalog: Outer, Inner, Weight, Material

Below is the catalog data for Medium microphone-case Wholesale. Each model has outer dimensions (in mm), inner cavity (mm), empty weight (g), and material specification. Material is engineering PP or PP+GF for impact resistance. Foam set is included: 25mm base + 10mm lid convoluted.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL1905 190×190×45 mm 180×160×40 mm 250 g PP Medium
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g PP Medium
WL2808 275×230×82 mm 265×190×76 mm 480 g PP Large

The most common model for "Medium microphone-case Wholesale" buyers is the WL1905 (190×190×45 mm OD, 250 g empty weight, PP body).

Temperature and Chemical Resistance of Medium microphone-case Wholesale

Medium microphone-case Wholesale shells are rated -40°C to +80°C per MIL-STD-810H Method 501.7 (high) and 502.7 (low). Chemically resistant to petroleum, mineral oil, dilute acids, alcohols, and most industrial solvents. Not resistant to concentrated sulfuric acid, aromatic, or chlorinated solvents.

The shell is rated IP67 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.2m). Temperature range is -40 ~ +80 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

What Equipment Fits in Medium microphone-case Wholesale

Common equipment we have designed Medium microphone-case Wholesale foam layouts for, based on real customer projects since 2014: DSLR + 2-3 lenses, mirrorless kits, cinema cameras with matte box + monitor, drones (DJI Mavic/Phantom/Inspire) with 5 batteries, broadcast lighting kits, military optics, medical devices.

Medium microphone-case Wholesale vs Alternatives: Honest Comparison

When evaluating Medium microphone-case Wholesale options, focus on three metrics: (1) Foam density — cheap cases use 15 kg/m³ foam that bottoms out; ours is 25 kg/m³, 5+ year use. (2) Latch cycle rating — cheap plastic latches break after 200 cycles; ours is metal-reinforced, 5,000 cycles. (3) IP certification — every batch ships with serialized IP test certificates.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

Medium microphone-case Wholesale After-Sales Support

After Medium microphone-case Wholesale ships: (1) We send QC photos before shipment. (2) Lot certificate with serial numbers. (3) 90-day defect replacement. (4) Foam re-cut service for equipment changes. (5) 5-year case body warranty. (6) Tooling stored 3 years for easy reorder.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

We test our cases at the QC station, not at the design office. Every dimension in this page has been measured on a real production batch.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP67
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.2m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-40 ~ +80 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

First-Party Lab Test Data

Validated in our lab, not marketing claims.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 15.28—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 13.515% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 11.7510% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 10.5815% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 9.4020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL1905 (190×190×45 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

Medium microphone-case Wholesale: WL Series Specs Comparison

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: Medium microphone-case Wholesale

📹 Video — Coming Soon
Medium microphone-case Wholesale dimension comparison, foam cutting precision, factory QC line
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. Medium microphone-case Wholesale dimension comparison, foam cutting precision, factory QC line

Frequently Asked Questions

What weight can each size hold?

Load capacity scales with size: WL1204 up to 5kg, WL2005 up to 12kg, WL3812 up to 30kg, WL5020 up to 80kg static load. Validated through pressure testing at our factory — every batch sampled at 1.5x rated load for 24 hours before shipping.

Are the dimensions metric or imperial?

We publish both. Outer dimensions in mm (millimeters) and inches (e.g., 380×320×120mm = 14.96×12.60×4.72in). Inner dimensions follow the same dual-unit convention. Custom sizes available with MOQ 500.

What's the difference between WL models in the same size range?

WL1905, WL2005, WL2305 are all 'Medium' size (~190-230mm outer length) but differ in width and depth. WL1905 is square (190×190), WL2005 is wider (195×170), WL2305 is balanced (230×180). 0.5-1.0mm differences determine what fits — we help you choose during the 12h quote consultation.

Can I get custom dimensions?

Yes. 60+ machines, 12 production lines, 150+ custom sizes since 2014. Custom molds: 30-day lead time, MOQ 500 units, $3,000-8,000 mold fee (waived for orders >5,000 units). Send your 3D model to kexin@beeaa.com for instant feasibility check.

What is the wall thickness of Medium microphone-case Wholesale?

Standard wall thickness is 3.0-3.5mm. The 3mm walls pass IP67, the 3.5mm walls pass IP68. Wall thickness is measured at 4 points on every production batch and recorded in the lot certificate.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for Medium microphone-case Wholesale

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.