> > Skip to content

Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer: Full Specifications, Dimensions, Weight, Model Comparison | KeXinMaterials

Detailed specs for Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer from KeXinMaterials source factory. Outer/inner dimensions in mm/inch, weight, material, foam options. Compare WL1905 series. MOQ 100. 12h quote, 30-day delivery.

Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer Sourcing: Beyond Marketing Specs

If you are sourcing Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer from a Chinese factory, you have probably seen marketing sheets with vague dimensions and a single IP rating. We do the opposite. Every dimension here is measured at the QC station, every rating is third-party tested.

Model Comparison: Which WL Series for Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer?

For Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer, the WL series splits into Small (WL1204-1504), Medium (WL1905-2808), and Large (WL3812-5020). Within each tier, 2-3 models vary in width and depth. We help you choose during the 12h quote consultation, but the table below is the reference.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL1905 190×190×45 mm 180×160×40 mm 250 g PP Medium
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g PP Medium
WL5020 500×400×200 mm 480×360×185 mm 2400 g PP+GF Pro

The most common model for "Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer" buyers is the WL1905 (190×190×45 mm OD, 250 g empty weight, PP body).

Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer Material Specs: PP, PP+GF, Foam Density

Shell material for Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer is selected per use case: standard PP for general purpose, PP+GF for heavy-duty (10% glass fiber improves impact strength by 35%). Foam is 25 kg/m³ closed-cell PE, 0.5mm CNC cut tolerance. Anti-static ESD foam (10^6-10^11 Ω) available for electronics.

The shell is rated IP67 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.2m). Temperature range is -40 ~ +80 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer Foam Layouts: 200+ Reference Designs

We maintain 200+ foam-cut reference designs for Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer, covering camera bodies, drone kits, broadcast gear, military equipment, medical devices, and industrial tools. Send us your equipment list, we will match to the closest reference or draft a new layout free within 24 hours.

Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer Selection: Per-Profile Recommendations

For Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer: filmmakers should prioritize WL2808-WL5020 with custom foam. Drone operators: WL2005-WL2808 with battery cavities. Broadcast: WL3812-WL5020 with monitor + cable management. Military: WL3812-WL5020 with PP+GF and IP67. Medical: WL1504-WL2808 with anti-microbial foam.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer: 5-Step Order Process

Ordering Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer is 5 steps: inquiry (12h response), quote (with recommendation), PO + 30% deposit, production (30 days + QC photos), balance payment + shipment. Repeat orders are 15-20 days. Custom OEM/ODM adds 25-30 days for mold.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

Our spec sheets include the manufacturing tolerance, not just the nominal value. That is what real engineers ask for.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP67
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.2m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-40 ~ +80 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

First-Party Lab Test Data

Validated in our lab, not marketing claims.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 15.28—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 13.515% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 11.7510% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 10.5815% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 9.4020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL1905 (190×190×45 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer: WL Series Specs Comparison

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer

📹 Video — Coming Soon
Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer dimension comparison, foam cutting precision, factory QC line
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer dimension comparison, foam cutting precision, factory QC line

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the latch material?

Standard: glass-filled nylon (PA66+GF30), 5,000-cycle rated. Premium: stainless steel reinforced, 10,000-cycle rated. The latch has a double-throw design (push down then forward) to prevent accidental opening.

What is the empty weight of each model?

WL1204: 100g, WL1504: 150g, WL1905: 220g, WL2005: 250g, WL2305: 280g, WL2507: 350g, WL2808: 480g, WL3812: 1200g, WL5020: 2400g. Weight tolerance ±5g. Includes foam set but not foam-cut cavities.

What are the exact dimensions of Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer?

Our Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer comes in 9 standard sizes from WL1204 to WL5020. Outer dimensions: 120×90×40mm (smallest) to 500×400×200mm (largest). Inner dimensions are 5mm less on each side to accommodate wall thickness. All dimensions verified by QC inspection at the factory in Shenzhen, Guangdong.

What weight can each size hold?

Load capacity scales with size: WL1204 up to 5kg, WL2005 up to 12kg, WL3812 up to 30kg, WL5020 up to 80kg static load. Validated through pressure testing at our factory — every batch sampled at 1.5x rated load for 24 hours before shipping.

Are the dimensions metric or imperial?

We publish both. Outer dimensions in mm (millimeters) and inches (e.g., 380×320×120mm = 14.96×12.60×4.72in). Inner dimensions follow the same dual-unit convention. Custom sizes available with MOQ 500.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for Medium audio-equipment-case Manufacturer

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.