> > Skip to content

Large camera-case Manufacturer: Full Specifications, Dimensions, Weight, Model Comparison | KeXinMaterials

Detailed specs for Large camera-case Manufacturer from KeXinMaterials source factory. Outer/inner dimensions in mm/inch, weight, material, foam options. Compare WL2507 series. MOQ 100. 12h quote, 30-day delivery.

Three Numbers Drive Every Large camera-case Manufacturer Decision

Choosing Large camera-case Manufacturer comes down to three numbers: outer dimensions, inner cavity, and the gear you are protecting. We have been publishing the full WL series spec data since 2014. This page is the complete reference.

Large camera-case Manufacturer: WL Series Real Catalog Data

We do not round dimensions. We do not approximate. Every line in this table is the real catalog data for Large camera-case Manufacturer, measured on the production line, with QC sign-off and lot certificate. This is the data we ship with every order.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL2507 250×210×70 mm 245×175×64 mm 350 g PP Large
WL2808 275×230×82 mm 265×190×76 mm 480 g PP Large
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g PP Medium

The most common model for "Large camera-case Manufacturer" buyers is the WL2507 (250×210×70 mm OD, 350 g empty weight, PP body).

Why Foam Density Matters for Large camera-case Manufacturer

Cheap protective cases use 15 kg/m³ foam that bottoms out after 6 months. Our Large camera-case Manufacturer uses 25 kg/m³ foam rated for 5+ year use. The difference is in the cell structure: 25 kg/m³ cells rebound after compression, 15 kg/m³ cells do not. We have tested both. The cheaper foam fails.

The shell is rated IP67 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.2m). Temperature range is -40 ~ +80 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

What Equipment Fits in Large camera-case Manufacturer

Common equipment we have designed Large camera-case Manufacturer foam layouts for, based on real customer projects since 2014: DSLR + 2-3 lenses, mirrorless kits, cinema cameras with matte box + monitor, drones (DJI Mavic/Phantom/Inspire) with 5 batteries, broadcast lighting kits, military optics, medical devices.

Large camera-case Manufacturer Selection: Per-Profile Recommendations

For Large camera-case Manufacturer: filmmakers should prioritize WL2808-WL5020 with custom foam. Drone operators: WL2005-WL2808 with battery cavities. Broadcast: WL3812-WL5020 with monitor + cable management. Military: WL3812-WL5020 with PP+GF and IP67. Medical: WL1504-WL2808 with anti-microbial foam.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

How to Order Large camera-case Manufacturer from KeXinMaterials

To order Large camera-case Manufacturer: (1) Email kexin@beeaa.com or WhatsApp +86 13590555309 with your equipment specs and quantity. (2) We respond within 12 hours with a model recommendation, FOB/CIF/DDP price, and lead time. (3) Confirm PO with 30% T/T deposit. (4) Production 30 days, QC photos sent before shipping. (5) Pay 70% balance, we ship.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

We do not use 'approximate' or 'typical' in our spec sheets. If a dimension is 250×210×70mm, that is what the QC gauge reads.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP67
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.2m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-40 ~ +80 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

First-Party Lab Test Data

Validated in our lab, not marketing claims.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 17.23—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 15.245% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 13.2510% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 11.9315% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 10.6020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL2507 (250×210×70 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

Large camera-case Manufacturer: WL Series Specs Comparison

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: Large camera-case Manufacturer

📹 Video — Coming Soon
Large camera-case Manufacturer dimension comparison, foam cutting precision, factory QC line
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. Large camera-case Manufacturer dimension comparison, foam cutting precision, factory QC line

Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are the dimensions stated?

±0.5mm on outer dimensions, ±0.3mm on inner dimensions. Verified at 4 points per unit. We publish tolerance in our spec sheets — many competitors do not.

Does the case have a pressure equalization valve?

Yes, automatic Gore-Tex membrane valve on all IP67/IP68 models. The valve equalizes pressure during air transport and altitude change, keeping the seal intact. Valve rated for 1,000+ cycles.

What is the latch material?

Standard: glass-filled nylon (PA66+GF30), 5,000-cycle rated. Premium: stainless steel reinforced, 10,000-cycle rated. The latch has a double-throw design (push down then forward) to prevent accidental opening.

What is the empty weight of each model?

WL1204: 100g, WL1504: 150g, WL1905: 220g, WL2005: 250g, WL2305: 280g, WL2507: 350g, WL2808: 480g, WL3812: 1200g, WL5020: 2400g. Weight tolerance ±5g. Includes foam set but not foam-cut cavities.

What are the exact dimensions of Large camera-case Manufacturer?

Our Large camera-case Manufacturer comes in 9 standard sizes from WL1204 to WL5020. Outer dimensions: 120×90×40mm (smallest) to 500×400×200mm (largest). Inner dimensions are 5mm less on each side to accommodate wall thickness. All dimensions verified by QC inspection at the factory in Shenzhen, Guangdong.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for Large camera-case Manufacturer

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.