> > Skip to content

Anti-static stage-lighting-case: IP Rating, Certifications, Lab Test Results | KeXinMaterials

Anti-static stage-lighting-case from KeXinMaterials source factory. OEM/ODM, wholesale, factory-direct pricing. 9 WL series sizes WL1204-WL5020, IP67/MIL-STD-810H certified, MOQ 100, 12h quote, 30-day delivery to 47 countries.

Anti-static stage-lighting-case IP Ratings: Real or Marketing?

IP67, MIL-STD-810H, ROHS, CE — the alphabet soup on Anti-static stage-lighting-case marketing pages can be overwhelming. This page cuts through the noise. We publish every test result and every certificate we hold.

WL Series at a Glance: Anti-static stage-lighting-case Specs

If you have not worked with the WL series before, this is the cheat sheet. WL1204-WL1504 are Small (under 200mm). WL1905-WL2808 are Medium (200-300mm). WL3812-WL5020 are Large (300-500mm). Within each tier, the model number encodes the length, width, height in cm.

ModelOuter (mm)Inner (mm)Weight (g)MaterialSize Class
WL1905 190×190×45 mm 180×160×40 mm 250 g PP Medium
WL2005 195×170×46 mm 190×135×40 mm 175 g PP Medium
WL2305 230×180×45 mm 225×150×40 mm 240 g PP Medium

The most common model for "Anti-static stage-lighting-case" buyers is the WL1905 (190×190×45 mm OD, 250 g empty weight, PP body).

Temperature and Chemical Resistance of Anti-static stage-lighting-case

Anti-static stage-lighting-case shells are rated -40°C to +80°C per MIL-STD-810H Method 501.7 (high) and 502.7 (low). Chemically resistant to petroleum, mineral oil, dilute acids, alcohols, and most industrial solvents. Not resistant to concentrated sulfuric acid, aromatic, or chlorinated solvents.

The shell is rated IP67 ingress protection and validated to MIL-STD-810H Method 516.8 (26 drops at 1.2m). Temperature range is -40 ~ +80 °C. The automatic pressure-equalization valve keeps the seal intact during air transport and at altitude. Latch is a double-throw design rated for 5,000 open/close cycles. All units are 100% inspected for wall thickness uniformity, latch engagement, and foam adhesion before shipping.

Anti-static stage-lighting-case: Buyer Profiles Since 2014

Our Anti-static stage-lighting-case buyers in 2024 include: 35% camera operators / filmmakers, 25% drone pilots / commercial UAS, 15% broadcast / TV stations, 10% military / law enforcement, 10% medical / first responders, 5% industrial / OEM. Profile data from 2024 buyer survey.

Anti-static stage-lighting-case: Top 5 Mistakes to Avoid

Top 5 mistakes we see in 2024: (1) Over-specifying size — buying WL5020 when WL3812 fits. (2) Choosing by price alone. (3) Skipping IP certification. (4) Ignoring latch type. (5) Not requesting lot certificates. All five add up to a 2-3x higher TCO over 5 years.

For alternatives: soft padded bags (¥50–200, $7–30) are cheaper but offer no real protection and last 6 months. Aluminum hard cases ($80–300) are heavier, prone to denting, and 2–4× the price. Carbon fiber cases ($300+) are overkill for 95% of B2B use cases. Our PP/PC engineering cases hit the sweet spot: 90% of the protection of aluminum at 30% of the weight and 50% of the cost, with 10-year typical service life.

Anti-static stage-lighting-case After-Sales Support

After Anti-static stage-lighting-case ships: (1) We send QC photos before shipment. (2) Lot certificate with serial numbers. (3) 90-day defect replacement. (4) Foam re-cut service for equipment changes. (5) 5-year case body warranty. (6) Tooling stored 3 years for easy reorder.

Why Choose KeXinMaterials

Our quality management is ISO 9001:2015 certified. Our factory has been audited by SGS, TUV, and Bureau Veritas. Audit reports available on request.

Key Specifications

Ingress Protection
IP67
Drop Test (MIL-STD-810H)
1.2m / 26 cycles
Temperature Range
-40 ~ +80 °C
Latch Type
Double-Throw Latch
Pressure Valve
Automatic Pressure Equalization
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67

Why Source Directly from KeXinMaterials

Established 2014. 13,000 sqm factory in Fusha Industrial Park, Shenzhen, Guangdong. 12 production lines, 60+ injection molding machines, 100+ employees, 20+ patents. Monthly capacity 80,000 units. Annual export revenue 8M+ USD to 47 countries.

Direct from the OEM. Unlike trading companies or sourcing agents who add 15–40% markup and disappear after delivery, KeXinMaterials handles everything in-house: mold development, injection molding, foam CNC cutting, QC testing, export documentation. Our 2024 buyer survey showed 87% repeat-order rate and 0.3% defect rate across 47 countries.

First-Party Lab Test Data

Validated in our lab, not marketing claims.

Bulk Pricing Reference (FOB Shenzhen)

QuantityUnit PriceDiscountLead TimeSample
50-99 pcsUSD 15.28—20 daysFree (pay shipping)
100-199 pcsUSD 13.515% off25 daysFree (pay shipping)
200-499 pcsUSD 11.7510% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
500-999 pcsUSD 10.5815% off30 daysFree (pay shipping)
1000+ pcsUSD 9.4020% off35-45 daysFree (pay shipping)

Reference price for WL1905 (190×190×45 mm). Custom sizes, colors, foam add 5–30%. Quote valid 30 days.

Quick Reference Infographic

Anti-static stage-lighting-case: Lab Test Certificate Reference

[ Infographic — generation in progress ]

Visual summary of the key specifications. Print-friendly for buyer reference.

Product Video: Anti-static stage-lighting-case

📹 Video — Coming Soon
Anti-static stage-lighting-case lab test footage: water submersion, drop test, temperature chamber
📧 Request Video

📹 60-second factory + product walkthrough. Anti-static stage-lighting-case lab test footage: water submersion, drop test, temperature chamber

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the recyclability?

PP and PP+GF cases are 100% recyclable. We have a take-back program for end-of-life cases from large customers (1,000+ units / year): we collect, shred, and reuse the regrind in non-critical components.

Is your Anti-static stage-lighting-case rating real or marketing?

All IP ratings are third-party tested by SGS, TUV, or Intertek at our lab in Shenzhen, Guangdong. We test every new mold design to IP67 and select models to IP68. Test certificates are dated and serialized.

What does MIL-STD-810H mean for Anti-static stage-lighting-case?

MIL-STD-810H is the US Department of Defense test standard. Our cases pass Method 501.7 (high +70°C), 502.7 (low -40°C), 514.8 (vibration), 516.8 (26 drops at 1.2m), 506.6 (rain / water penetration). Used by armed forces in 30+ countries.

What certifications do you hold?

ISO 9001:2015, ROHS, CE, FCC, IP67/IP68, MIL-STD-810H, UN 3480 (LiPo battery transport), WHO PQS pre-qualification (medical), REACH. All renewed annually and available as PDF.

How do you test Anti-static stage-lighting-case?

5-stage QC: 100% surface resistance / dimensional check, 26 drops at 1.2m + water submersion, -40 to +80°C × 12 cycles, 5,000 latch cycles, 1,000 pressure valve cycles. Lot certificates traceable by serial number.

Related Resources

Get a 12-Hour Quote for Anti-static stage-lighting-case

Free 5-day prototyping. ISO 9001 factory-direct. Ships to 47 countries.